Opening Hours: Tuesday & Friday 4.30pm - 9.30pm / Wednesday 7.30pm - 9.30pm / Saturday & Sunday 10am - 5pm

Our Achievement

Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry.

 

Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry.

Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry.

Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry.

Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry.

Koko Krunch Junior Taekwondo Championships 2018 (3-4 March 2018 @ Jurong East Sports Complex)

  • Regional Grand Champion 2018 (22 Gold, 19 Silver & 11 Bronze)
  • Champion for Junior Male

 

National School Games Taekwondo Championships 2018 (Toa Payoh Sports Hall)

Springfield Secondary School (16 – 19 April 2018)

  • Overall Champion for Poomsae B Division Male
  • Overall Champion for Poomsae B Division Female
  • Overall Champion for Kyorugi C Division Male
  • Overall Champions 1st Runner-Up for Poomsae C Division Male

Temasek Primary School (11 – 13 April 2018)

  • Overall Champion for Poomsae Junior Boy
  • Overall Champion for Kyorugi Junior Boy
  • Overall Champion for Kyorugi Senior Girl
  • Overall Champion 1st Runner-Up for Poomsae Junior Girl
  • Overall Champion 1st Runner-Up for Poomsae Senior Girl
  • Overall Champion 3rd Runner-Up for Kyorugi Junior Girl

44th National Taekwondo Kyorugi Championships – Ambassador Cup 2017 (26Aug,27 Aug, 1 Sept & 2 Sept’17 @ Toa Payoh Sports Hall)

Overall Champion 2017 (44 Gold, 19 Silver, 14 Bronze)
Ambassador Challenge Cup (4 yrs consecutively)
Best Cheer Team – Acme Taekwondo

15th International Clubs Taekwondo Open Championships (8 – 10 Sept’17 @ Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia)

Poomsae:

1 Gold (Tiu Shaine)
1 Silver (Yee Liming
1 Brozen (Zoe Lim)
Kyorugi:

2 Bronze (Tio Shaine & Zoe Lim)

2nd Asian Cadet Taekwondo Championships (ATU) (6 June 2017 @ Hochiminh, Vietnam)

Freestyle Poomsae:

2 Bronze (Individual: Jolie Lua & Team: Tyler Cheng, Levin Tiu, Valerie Kang, Germaine Loi & Andrea Ang)

Elite Taekwondo Open Championships 2017 (1 May 2017 @ Johore Bahru-Malaysia)

Kyorugi:

1 Gold (Md Rifqi)
2 Silver (Samantha Ang & Loo Yi Tatt)

8th Kepong Invitational Tkd Championships 2017 (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia / 29 April 2017)
Kyorugi:

2 Silver (Samantha Ang & Loo Yi Tatt)
1 Bronze (Md Rifqi)

National Inter-School Taekwondo Championships 2017 (Toa Payoh Sports Hall)

Springfield Secondary School (17 – 20 April 2017)

Overall Champion for Poomsae C Division Male
Overall Champion for Poomsae B Division Male
Overall Champion for Poomsae B Division Female
Overall Champions 1st Runner-Up for Poomsae C Division Female
Temasek Primary School (11 – 13 April 2017)

Overall Champion for Kyorugi Junior Female
Overall Champion 3rd Runner-Up for Kyorugi Junior Male
Overall Champion for Poomsae Junior Male
Overall Champion 1st Runner-Up for Poomsae Junior Female
Overall Champion 3rd Runner-Up for Poomsae Senior Female

13th Asean (ATF) Taekwondo Championships 2017 (Perlis, Malaysia / 23 March 2017)

(Represented Team Singapore)

Poomsae:

2nd Runner-Up for Poomsae 15-17yrs
1 Bronze (Pair: Chloe Anya Lai & Oliver Loh)

Koko Krunch Junior Taekwondo Championships 2017 (25-26 February 2017 @ Toa Payoh Sports Hall)

1st Runner Up for Junior Male (8 Gold, 8 Silver & 9 Bronze)
1st Runner-Up for Junior Female (12 Gold, 5 Silver & 2 Bronze)